Kalender2006

Võistluskalender 2006/2007 Events Calender

Uuendatud

Updated

2006-08-28      

VÕISTLUSKALENDER 2006/2007 EVENTS CALENDAR

Kuupäev        
Date

Võistlus                                      
Event. Please find reference (1) – (7) below.

Linn
City

Korraldaja
Organizer

2006-09-01/03

RSL Riga District International

IBF B-category tournament

Incukalns,
Läti

Läti SF

2006-09-09/10

Victor Lithuanian International

IBF B-category tournament

Tuarage,
Leedu

Leedu SF

2006-09-23/24

Noorte GP-1

Junior tournament GP-1 (2)

Tallinn

TNSK

2006-09-30

Pärnu paarismänguturniir

Pärnu BC double’s tournament (6)

Pärnu

Pärnu

2006-10-07

Paarissuled I

Double’s tournament Paarissuled I (3)

Tartu

TÜASK

2006-10-14/15

Täiskasvanute GP-1

Tournament GP-1 (1)

Tallinn

TNSK

2006-10-20/21

Noorte GP-2

Junior tournament GP-2 (2)

Tartu

TÜASK

2006-11-04

“Ema, isa, laps”

“Mother, Father, Child” (5)

Tallinn

TNSK

2006-11-11/12

Omega paarismänguturniir

Omega BC double’s tournament (6)

Tallinn

Omega

2006-11-25/26

Täiskasvanute GP-2

Tournament GP-2 (Ref:1)

Tallinn

TNSK

2006-12-02/23

SegaSuled / Mixed Feathers

Mixed double’s tournament (4)

Tallinn

TSK

2006-12-09

Eesti Seenioride Meistrivõistlused

Estonian Senior Championships (by age groups)

Tallinn

ESPL

2006-12-09

Paarissuled II

Double’s tournament Paarissuled II (3)

Tartu

TÜ ASK

2006-12-16/17

Noorte GP-3

Junior tournament GP-3 (2)

Tallinn

Kalev-TNSK

2007-01-06

Viljandi Suleliste paarismänguturniir

Viljandi Sulelised BC double’s tournament (6)

Viljandi

Viljandi Sulelised

2007-01-13/14

Täiskasvanute GP-3

Tournament GP-3 (1)

Tartu

TÜ ASK

2007-01-27/28

Noorte GP-4

Junior tournament GP-4 (2)

Tallinn

TNSK

2007-02-03/04

Eesti Meistrivõistlused

Estonian Championship

Tartu

ESPL

2007-02-17/18

Noorte GP- 5

Junior tournament GP-5 (2)

Tartu

TÜ ASK

2007-02-17

Mintoni paarismänguturniir

Minton BC double’s tournament (6)

Lähte

Minton

2007-03-03/04

Täiskasvanute GP-4

Tournament GP-4 (1)

Tallinn

TNSK

2007-03-10/11

Eesti Noorte Meistrivõistlused

Estonian Junior Championships (by age groups)

Tallinn

ESPL

2007-03-24/25

Tallinna Sulgpalliklubi
paarismänguturniir

Tallinn BC double’s tournament (6)

Tallinn

TSK

2007-03-31

Firma sulgpall (võistkondlik)

Firm teams Badminton tournament

Tallinn

Kalev/S16

2007-04-14/15

Täiskasvanute GP-5

Tournament GP-5 (1)

Tallinn

TNSK

2007-04-21/22

Noorte GP-6

Junior tournament GP-6 (2)

Tallinn

TNSK

2007-04-28

Paarissuled III

Double’s tournament Paarissuled III (3)

Tartu

TÜ ASK

2007-05-05/06

KevadSuled 2007

Double’s tournament KevadSuled (7)

Tallinn

H. Sarv

2007-05-12/13

Noorte GP-7

Junior tournament GP-7 (2)

Tallinn

TNSK

2007-05-26

Hiiumaa turniir

Tuti BC double’s tournament. Limited entries (6)

Hiiumaa

SK Tuti

2007-xx

Balti Karikas

Baltic Cup

Tartu

ESPL

2007-xx

Kalev International

IBF B-category tournament

Tallinn

Kalev

ESPL

2007-xx

Balti Seenioride Meistrivõistlused

Baltic Seniors Championship

Leedu

Leedu SF

2007-xx

Parex Senior International

Läti

Parex

Riga BC

References:

(1)

5 GP tournaments for all players by strength leagues – WS, MS, WD, MD, XD. International entries welcome.

(2)

7 GP tournaments for junior players by age groups (U11,U13,U15,U17,U19) WS, MS, WD, MD, XD. International entries welcome.

(3)

3 tournaments for all players by stength leagues  – WD, MD. International entries welcome.

(4)

1 tournament for all players by strength leagues – XD. International entries welcome.

(5)

1 tournament for families and close relatives – WD, MD, XD (one player up to 18 years old) International entries welcome.

(6)

6 tournaments for regional and recreational players by strength leagues – WD, MD, XD. International entries welcome.

(7)

1 tournament for recreational players and beginners by strength leagues – WD, MD, XD